• +(353) 1 495 9259
  • info@lansdowneoilandgas.com

Major Shareholders



Last Updated 30 June 2017

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 510,164,394. The major shareholders are as follows.

No. of shares %
Directors16,831,8573.30%
LC Capital Master Fund Limited138,160,66827.08%
Brandon Hill Capital58,000,00011.37%
Hargreaves Lansdown26,564,7915.21%
Artemis Investment Management20,750,0004.07%
Beaufort Securities18,056,1743.54%
Shares not in public hands154,992,525 30.38%
Unexercised share options in issue3,265,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.


Print Friendly

Google Analytics