• +(353) 1 495 9259
  • info@lansdowneoilandgas.com

Major Shareholders



Last Updated 30 September 2017

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 510,164,394. The major shareholders are as follows.

No. of shares %
Directors16,831,8573.30%
LC Capital Master Fund Limited138,160,66827.08%
Brandon Hill Capital58,000,00011.37%
Hargreaves Lansdown23,874,4094.68%
Artemis Investment Management20,000,0003.92%
Beaufort Securities19,656,1743.85%
Shares not in public hands154,992,525 30.38%
Unexercised share options in issue3,265,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.


Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Google Analytics