• +(353) 1 495 9259
  • info@lansdowneoilandgas.com

Major Shareholders



Last Updated 31 December 2016

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 510,164,394. The major shareholders are as follows.

No. of shares %
Directors18,250,5973.58%
LC Capital Master Fund Limited138,160,66827.08%
Brandon Hill Capital58,000,00011.37%
SeaEnergy Hibernia Ltd30,194,1935.92%
Beaufort Securities27,795,2995.45%
Jarvis Investment Management (EO)27,621,2885.41%
Artemis Investment Management23,100,0004.53%
Shares not in public hands186,605,45836.58%
Unexercised share options in issue3,265,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.


Print Friendly

Google Analytics