Last Updated 30 June 2018

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 656,849,846. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors16,831,8572.56%
LC Capital Master Fund Limited190,468,36029%
Brandon Hill Capital106,070,07216.15%
Hargreaves Lansdown33,207,6655.06%
Sigma Broking27,000,0004.11%
Shares not in public hands207,300,21731.56%
Unexercised share options in issue3,625,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email