Last Updated 30 June 2019

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 665,349,846. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors14,385,7792.16%
LC Capital Master Fund Limited190,468,36028.63%
Brandon Hill Capital96,993,59314.58%
Hargreaves Lansdown48,555,7337.30%
InterTrader28,846,1534.34%
Interactive Investor21,011,3863.16%
Mr & Mrs Mackay20,500,0003.08%
Oliver Stansfield20,000,0003.01%
Shares not in public hands204,854,13930.79%
Unexercised share options in issue3,625,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email