Updated 30 September 2022

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 933,618,337. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors10,229,2791.10%
LC Capital & Affiliates171,241,93818.34%
Brandon Hill Capital100,671,15810.78%
Spreadex Ltd.
84,669,4499.07%
Hargreaves Lansdown47,759,7245.12%
Interactive Investor44,980,3034.82%
Mr. Mark Ward36,403,9753.90%
AJ Bell33,460,6843.58%
Cantor Fitzgerald Europe29,999,2273.21%
Argon Financial29,000,0003.11%
Shares not in public hands282,142,37530.22%
Unexercised Share Options -

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email