Last Updated 30 June 2022

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 933,618,337. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors10,229,2791.10%
LC Capital & Affiliates171,241,93818.34%
Brandon Hill Capital100,671,15810.78%
Spreadex Ltd.
71,152,4497.62%
Hargreaves Lansdown53,168,4385.69%
Cantor Fitzgerald Europe46,849,4235.02%
Interactive Investor44,329,8364.75%
Mr. Mark Ward36,403,9753.90%
Argon Financial29,000,0003.11%
Shares not in public hands282,142,37530.22%
Unexercised share options in issue-

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email