Last Updated 01 March 2020

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 798,419,845. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors16,385,7792.05%
LC Capital & Affiliates215,336,69327.04%
Brandon Hill Capital168,630,64421.17%
Spreadex Ltd.56,233,3337.05%
Hargreaves Lansdown40,679,3785.09%
InterTrader34,100,0004.27%
Interactive Investor24,916,3183.12%
Shares not in public hands231,722,47229.02%
Unexercised share options in issue3,625,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email