Last Updated 01 January 2021

The total number of ordinary £0.001 shares in issue is 873,618,337. The major shareholders are as follows.

 No. of shares%
Directors16,145,7791.85%
LC Capital & Affiliates171,241,93819.60%
Brandon Hill Capital100,671,15811.52%
Hargreaves Lansdown67,821,4477.76%
Spreadex Ltd.63,654,2797.29%
Interactive Investor32,192,4533.68%
Barclays Capital26,666,6673.05%
Shares not in public hands185,387,71721.22%
Unexercised share options in issue3,265,870

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email